arushofjacktothehead Posted December 7, 2015 Share Posted December 7, 2015 Lets rank all the Radiohead songs, in your opinion which do you like most and least? I'd rank them like this: 1-30 FUCKING INCREDIBLE MASTERPIECES 30-60 Solid and awesome songs. 60-80 Ok, not great but good 80-90 Maybe not, meh 90-100 Ermmm No Let's Go! 1) Paranoid Android 2) The Tourist 3) Airbag 4) Backdrifts 5) Everything In Its Right Place 6) Planet Telex 7) Treefingers (say what you want, I adore this instrumental beautifulness) 8) Blow Out 9) Just/My Iron Lung 10) Bullet Proof...I Wish I Was 11) Street Spirit (Fade Out) 12) Karma Police 13) The National Anthem/Packt Like Sardines In A Crushd Tin Box 14) 15 Step 15) In Limbo 16) No Surprises 17) Anyone Can Play Guitar (again say what you want, but imo a solid early Radiohead song):) 18) All I Need 19) Talk Show Host 20) Idioteque 21) Like Spinning Plates/Fog 22) 2+2=5/Cuttooth 23) Motion Picture Soundtrack/Unititled 24) Bloom/Worrywort 25) Optimistic/Subterranean Homesick Alien 26) Weird Fishes/Arpeggi 27) Climbing Up The Walls 28) Thinking About You 29) Morning Mr Magpie 30) How To Disappear Completely 31) Sulk 32) Kid A 33) Jigsaw Falling Into Place 34) Pyramid Song 35) Nude 36) (Nice Dream)/Palo Alto 37) Reckoner/Knives Out 38) Scatterbrain 39) Codex 40) Where I End And You Begin 41) A Punch-up At A Wedding 42) Feral/Lucky 43) Pulk/Pull Revolving Doors 44) Fake Plastic Trees 45) Videotape 46) Polythene pts 1&2/Lewis (Mistreated) 47) Melatonin 48) You And Whose Army? 49) Morning Bell/Amnesiac 50) House Of Cards 51) Lull 52) Exit Music (For A Film) 53) Separator 54) Prove Yourself 55) A Reminder 56) I Might Be Wrong 57) Go To Sleep/Meeting In The Aisle 58) Dollars And Cents 59) Sit Down. Stand Up. 60) Life In A Glasshouse 61) Lozenge Of Love/I Will 62) Morning Bell/Hunting Bears 63) Let Down 64) Inside My Head 65) Sail To The Moon 66) Fitter Happier 67) Go Slowly 68) Black Star 69) Lotus Flower/Punchdrunk Lovesick Singalong 70) Molasses 71) The Gloaming 72) Bodysnatchers 73) Bones 74) Little By Little 75) Faust Arp 76) Last Flowers 77) Vegetable 78) Banana Co. 79) 80) The Amazing Sounds Of Orgy 81) Trans-Atlantic Drawl 82) Ripcord 83) 84) Pearly 85) How Do You? 86) How Can You Be Sure 87) Lurgee 88) Give Up The Ghost (needs more listens) 89) A Wolf At The Door (just don't really like this one) 90) High & Dry (so dissapointing, as a single its pretty mainstream, Radiohead are better than this, see 1-60 for great Thom & co songs imo) 91) Kinetic (not for me really) 92) Myxomatosis (same as the above) 93) India Rubber (not a fan) 94) Paperbag Writer (weird af, but not as bad as...) 95) Stop Whispering (erm, least fave off Pablo right here, lyrics awful) 96) I Can't (never mind, this is my least favourite of Pablo, totally forgettable, riff is good but sounds mehhhhh) 97) 98) 99) We Suck Young Blood (awful, awful song) 100) Fast-Track (just NO) TBH every song from 1-70 is epic:D 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nikofunk Posted December 7, 2015 Share Posted December 7, 2015 i love radiohead, so i will give the 3 songs i'm stuck in this moment since 1 month... if somebody like to play acoustic/classic guitar you can play it very well... :D you and whose army? ----> 1. house of cards --------> 1. nude -----------> 1. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mayrn43 Posted December 9, 2015 Share Posted December 9, 2015 Can't rank em all, but here's my top 10: 1. Everything In Its Right Place 2. Paranoid Android 3. Idioteque 4. Karma Police 5. Just 6. Creep 7. Street Spirit (Fade Out) 8. No Surprises 9. Let Down 10. My Iron Lung 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now