rayman Posted October 12, 2006 Share Posted October 12, 2006 Okay, take a look in iTunes, either the library or your iPod (if you have one) and look at your most played. What's there? For me, I have seven Coldplay songs in my top ten, including Amesterdam at #1. Probably my biggest surprise is that a marching band version of "The Final Countdown" is in there... Post with your tops! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
julimp92 Posted October 12, 2006 Share Posted October 12, 2006 hahaha Europe , ok here i go , dont make fun of me !! :lol: 1- Time for heroes :heart: 2- the strokes "you only live once " 3- coldplay " warning sign " 4- muse " stralight " 5- the kooks " She moves in her own way " Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rayman Posted October 12, 2006 Author Share Posted October 12, 2006 pathetic bump time Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
julimp92 Posted October 12, 2006 Share Posted October 12, 2006 :rolleyes: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Grace Posted October 12, 2006 Share Posted October 12, 2006 well, i made an intelligent "On the go" list a while back... called it "Top 100".. kinda like my own charts. lol. :D i'm just gonna post my top 10 though... 1.) Arctic Monkeys - Put Your Dukes Up John 2.) Arctic Monkeys - Baby, I'm Yours 3.) Arctic Monkeys - I Bet You Look Good On The Dancefloor 4.) Muse - Hysteria 5.) Muse - Supermassive Black Hole 6.) The Strokes - You Only Live Once 7.) Radiohead - Fake Plastic Trees 8.) Arctic Monkeys - When The Sun Goes Down 9.) The Strokes - Juicebox 10.) Radiohead - Karme Police lol. very diversified, huh? dude, and why the heck is there no coldplay in my top 10? O.o think it's gonna change pretty soon anyway. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
blackchickintheback Posted October 13, 2006 Share Posted October 13, 2006 my top ten! Speed of Sound- Coldplay Honeybear- Yeah Yeah Yeahs Square One Clocks Gold Lion- Yeah Yeah Yeahs Proof Sweets- Yeah Yeah Yeahs Maps - Yeah Yeah Yeahs The Scientist Yellow wow! how SHOCKING! lol... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
General Qwerty Waluigi Posted October 14, 2006 Share Posted October 14, 2006 1 1.36 coldplay 2 Speed of sound 3 Area, The Futureheads 4 Ode To Deodarant 5 Hounds Of Love, The Futureheads 6 Amsterdam Coldplay 7 Help us out, The Futureheads 8 Things I dont understand Coldplay 9 A Whisper Coldplay 10 Dani California Red Hot Chili Peppers Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lore Posted October 15, 2006 Share Posted October 15, 2006 my top 10 at the moment... I started to use itunes just a few weeks ago 1. newborn - Muse 2. thoughts of a dying atheist - muse 3. supermassive black hole - muse 4. invincible - muse 5. plug in baby - muse 6. starlight - muse 7. swallowed in the sea - coldplay :D 8. apocalypse please - muse 9. bliss - muse 10. feeling good - Muse I need to stop listen muse like an addict :freak: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TLo Posted December 11, 2006 Share Posted December 11, 2006 Top Ten I-Tunes 1. Sufjan Stevens - It's Christmas Time, Let's Be Glad 2. Sufjan Stevens - All The King's Horns 3. Sufjan Stevens - Holy, Holy, Etc. 4. Sufjan Stevens - O Come, O Come Emmanuel 5. Sufjan Stevens - Angels We Have Heard On High 6. Sufjan Stevens - I Saw Three Ships 7. Sufjan Stevens - Silent Night 8. Sufjan Stevens - Amazing Grace 9. Sufjan Stevens - Come On! Let's Boogey To The Elf Dance! 10. Sufjan Stevens - O Holy Night uh, yeah i listened to the christmas box set.. a lot. Top Ten I-Pod 1. Sufjan Stevens - Sister Winter 2. Oh No! Oh My! - I Have No Sister 3. Oh No! Oh My! - The Bike, Sir 4. Oh No! Oh My! - The Bike, Sir (alternate version) 5. Oh No! Oh My! - Jane is Fat 6. Sufjan Stevens - Get Behind Me, Santa! 7. Oh No! Oh My! - Oh Be One 8. Oh No! Oh My! - Farewell To All My Friends 9. Oh No! Oh My! - Women Are Born In Love 10. Sufjan Stevens - Super Sexy Woman wow.. my ipod really likes Oh No! Oh My! ... lol Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
an_cat Posted December 11, 2006 Share Posted December 11, 2006 top 15 cuz I'm cool like that. 1. Fake Tales Of San Francisco//Arctic Monkeys 2. I Bet That You Look Good On The Dancefloor//Arctic Monkeys 3. One//U2 4. With Or Without You//U2 5. Fix You//Coldplay 6. Juicebox//The Strokes 7. Mardy Bum//Arctic Monkeys 8. Dancing Shoes//Arctic Monkeys 9. Talk//Coldplay 10. Red Light Indicates//Arctic Monkeys 11. Somewhere Only We Know//Keane 12. Time For Heroes//Libertines 13. Boys In The Band//Libertines 14. Everybody's Changing//Keane 15. Nobody Move, Nobody Get Hurt//We Are Scientists lmfao. I guess I listen to Arctic Monkeys a LOT. I don't think this is entirely credible, though, because I listen to a lot of stuff that's not even on my ipod, and the top 25 never seems to update.... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
anniep_93 Posted December 11, 2006 Share Posted December 11, 2006 1. Fix You - Coldplay 2. Talk - Coldplay 3. Needle in the Hay - Elliott Smith 4. The Hardest Part - Coldplay 5. Swallowed in the Sea - Coldplay 6. Kingdome Come - Coldplay 7. X&Y - Coldplay 8. Yellow - Coldplay 9. 2+2=5 - Radiohead 10. Amsterdam - Coldplay Geebuz! 8/10 are Coldplay! No...I'm not obsessed :rolleyes: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
edgey79 Posted December 11, 2006 Share Posted December 11, 2006 At the moment on my ipod is X&Y. then there are several Muse songs on there at the top too like Hysteria and Plug in Baby:) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Grace Posted December 11, 2006 Share Posted December 11, 2006 quick update ;) 1.) Egotrippi - Älä Koskaan Ikinä 2.) Sigur Rós - Hoppipolla 3.) Arctic Monkeys - Put Your Dukes Up John 4.) Muse - Hysteria 5.) Muse - Supermassive Black Hole 6.) Arctic Monkeys - Baby I'm Yours 7.) Radiohead - Karma Police 8.) Arctic Monkeys - I Bet You Look Good On The Dancefloor 9.) Radiohead - Fake Plastic Trees 10.) The Crash - Star Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
an_cat Posted December 11, 2006 Share Posted December 11, 2006 6.) Arctic Monkeys - Baby I'm Yours :heart: I was listening to that the other day in my car, and I got so into it that I took the wrong exit onto the highway and ended up going to opposite direction as my home...... :laugh4: Dangerous stuff! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
General Qwerty Waluigi Posted December 12, 2006 Share Posted December 12, 2006 mine has changed a bit 1. Area - The Futureheads 2. 1.36 3.Speed of SOund 4. Hounds Of Love- The Futureheads 5. Ode To Deo 6. Help Us Out- The Futureheads 7. Amsterdam 8. Skip To The End- The Futureheads 9. Things I Dont Understand 10. Dani California Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
anna111 Posted December 12, 2006 Share Posted December 12, 2006 Well I deleted that playlist a few weeks ago *stupidstupid* but I do remember that Amsterdam was my most played song. That's probably because once i listen to it once i listen to it about ten times.... *high five, Ray!!!* Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
blackchickintheback Posted December 12, 2006 Share Posted December 12, 2006 I'm surprised Amerstam ISN'T in my top ten... My new top ten: Backass-Karen O and Peaches Speed of Sound Square One Honeybear- Yeah Yeah Yeahs Clocks Gold Lion- YYY ...Gold Lion (the album version) :dozey: Maps- YYY Sweets-YYY Proof Wow, I promise you, my musical tastes are much more diverse than that! :lol: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
blackchickintheback Posted January 7, 2007 Share Posted January 7, 2007 It's been a month and mine still hasn't changed.:dozey: Well, GPASUYF replaced Proof. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RICK8 Posted January 7, 2007 Share Posted January 7, 2007 At the moment.....btw nice idea..:P 1.HammerFall - The Fire Burns Forever 2.Rhapsody of Fire - Silent Dream 3.The Melvins - Civilised Worm 4.Satyricon - Fuel for Hatred 5.Dimmu Borgir - over bleknede blaner cil dommedag 6.Dimmu Borgir - Stormblast 7.Disturbed - Monster 8.Venom - Buried Alive That's about it. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MrMagpie Posted January 13, 2007 Share Posted January 13, 2007 1. Sulk - Radiohead 2. Nice Dream - Radiohead 3. Losing My Religion - R.E.M. 4. Bad Day - R.E.M. 5. THe Great Beyond - R.E.M. 6. Bullet Proof ....I wish I was - Radiohead 7. My Iron Lung - Radiohead 8. Just - Radiohead 9. Bones - Radiohead 10. Fake Plastic Trees - Radiohead Thats right, I love the Bends haha Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Black Rose Posted January 14, 2007 Share Posted January 14, 2007 Bearing in mind, I have been re-importing CDS lately: 1.5 We Are Your Friends Justice vs Simian 15 1.5 The Chicken Song Spitting Image 15 4.5 Analogue a-ha 10 4.5 Riot Van Arctic Monkeys 10 4.5 St. Petersburg Supergrass 10 4.5 Why is it always processed cheese? Travis 10 8 Three Lions [Original Version] Baddiel, Skinner & The Lightning Seeds 8 8 Everything Sounds Like Coldplay Now Mitch Benn & The Distractions 8 8 You've Got To Hide Your Love Away The Subways 8 11 Leaders Of The Free World (Single Edit) Elbow 7 11 Oh What A World Rufus Wainwright 7 11 Never Be Alone Simian 7 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
coldplay_is_louve. Posted January 28, 2007 Share Posted January 28, 2007 #1- Amsterdam, Coldplay #2- Shiver, Coldplay #3- Talk, Coldplay, #4- Breathe, Anna Nalik #5- Don't Look Back In Anger- Oasis Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
evm89 Posted January 28, 2007 Share Posted January 28, 2007 1. brothers on a hotel bed - death cab for cutie 2. warning sign - coldplay 3. don't forget me - red hot chili peppers 4. look after you - the fray 5. sparks - coldplay 6. phenomena - yeah yeah yeahs 7. blue light - bloc party 8. idioteque - radiohead 9. rabbit in your headlights - UNKLE ft. thom yorke 10. jailhouse - sublime Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
snowshine Posted January 29, 2007 Share Posted January 29, 2007 1-The Scientist-Coldplay 2-Amsterdam, Live in NY-Coldplay 3-With or Without You-U2 4-Where is my boy?-Faultline/Chris 5-Amsterdam-Coldplay 6-9 Crimes-Damien Rice 7-Clocks-Coldplay 8-Daylight-Coldplay 9-Green Eyes-Coldplay 10-Amsterdam Live 2003-Coldplay Not much variety with Amsterdam, lol :laugh3: and i don't think iTunes is entirely accurate, the play counts barely change lol. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
an_cat Posted January 29, 2007 Share Posted January 29, 2007 hm, well, here's the top plays from my itunes, but it's only got a quarter of the songs I play. Still interesting, and it's what I listen to when I'm on the computer and on here ;) 1. Waiting Game // Cooper Temple Clause 2. Lay Down Your Weapons // Scissors For Lefty 3. Mama Yer Boys Will Find A Home // Scissors For Lefty 4. Ribtickling // Drew McConnell 5. Deadwood // Dirty Pretty Things 6. Do You Realize?? // The Flaming Lips 7. Nobody Move, Nobody Get Hurt // We Are Scientists 8. Marsha // Scissors For Lefty 9. Homo Sapiens // Cooper Temple Clause 10. Death At The Chapel // The Horrors Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now