SprayCanSoulGuy Posted August 10, 2015 Share Posted August 10, 2015 I'm still pretty new to the scene, and I like interacting with peeps! Earlier I posted a "Top 2 favourite per album/EP" thread. Now I'm gonna ask you to tell me your Top 6 favourite CP songs of all time! Yes, six... Which songs were the most relatable and special to you? I'll start: Chinese Sleep Chant Up With The Birds Don't Let It Break Your Heart Sleeping Sun Atlas & Clocks I know dudes, it's tough to answer. But thinking's good! For here on in I'll be the question guy. ;) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest diogo_sg Posted August 10, 2015 Share Posted August 10, 2015 I don't think I'll be able to answer this! My top 6 changes everyday!! But I'll try, just give me time and give me space [emoji6] "I live to see the world" Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SprayCanSoulGuy Posted August 10, 2015 Author Share Posted August 10, 2015 I don't think I'll be able to answer this! My top 6 changes everyday!! But I'll try, just give me time and give me space [emoji6] "I live to see the world" Sure! Take your time. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest diogo_sg Posted August 10, 2015 Share Posted August 10, 2015 TODAY'S choice is: 1. Politik 2. Strawberry Swing 3. Hurts Like Heaven 4. Don't Panic 5. Swallowed in the Sea 6. True Love "I live to see the world" Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SprayCanSoulGuy Posted August 10, 2015 Author Share Posted August 10, 2015 TODAY'S choice is: 1. Politik 2. Strawberry Swing 3. Hurts Like Heaven 4. Don't Panic 5. Swallowed in the Sea 6. True Love "I live to see the world" Nice! Mine might change as well. My list is based on what I like right now. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest diogo_sg Posted August 10, 2015 Share Posted August 10, 2015 Nice! Mine might change as well. My list is based on what I like right now. Mine too! That's why I called it "Today's choice" [emoji4] "I live to see the world" Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
I ran away Posted August 10, 2015 Share Posted August 10, 2015 I really can't make a top 6 list. Not even for today. Impossible ! Ask for my top 20 and I'll think about it ;) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
42Escapist Posted August 11, 2015 Share Posted August 11, 2015 Mine changes every single day as well, but here is my top 6 list at the moment. With the exception of #1 the list not in any particular order: 1. Politik 2. White Shadows 3. Strawberry Swing 4. Everything's Not Lost 5. 42 6. What If Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
42Escapist Posted August 11, 2015 Share Posted August 11, 2015 I will never have a solid unchanging list but that one has to do for now. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
appleguyjoe Posted August 11, 2015 Share Posted August 11, 2015 1. Square One 2. O (Fly On) 3. Prospekt's March/Poppyfields 4. Swallowed In The Sea 5. Til Kingdom Come (my boyfriend and I's song :)) 6. A Rush of Blood to the Head This is as of right now. As with everyone else..it changes constantly. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Drew42LP5 Posted August 11, 2015 Share Posted August 11, 2015 Not in order: 42 Viva La Vida Violet Hill Daylight Clocks Magic Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ov3la Posted August 12, 2015 Share Posted August 12, 2015 Politik What if Swallowed in the sea A rush of blood to the head Things i don't understand How you see the world True love Up with the birds Moving to mars Lovers in japan Life in technicolor 2 Glass of water As you can see more than 6. [emoji23] these are a few of my favorites, i have more but too lazy to write them down. They change daily. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
penelopeja Posted August 12, 2015 Share Posted August 12, 2015 "I will do my best" [emoji8] It is Soooooo hard....everything is transient so this list is only for today....okay maybe for the next hour...lol... 1. Till Kingdom Come 2. Ghost Story 3. The World Turned Upside Down 4. Up with the Birds 5. White Shadows 6. Speed of Sound Ummm more please...can think of at least 5 more I want to add....impossible task really ...[emoji15] Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Revolverwin Posted August 13, 2015 Share Posted August 13, 2015 1. The Scientist 2. Strawberry Swing 3. Fix You 4. Amsterdam 5. See You Soon 6. Everything's Not Lost ---------------------------- Inside the bubble: Speed of Sound, Sparks, In My Place, Magic, Oceans, Every Teardrop Is a Waterfall, Til Kingdom Come, Square One, Life in Technicolor II Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mayrn43 Posted August 13, 2015 Share Posted August 13, 2015 1. Square One 2. Midnight 3. Clocks 4. In My Place 5. Yellow 6. Viva la Vida Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nikcub Posted August 13, 2015 Share Posted August 13, 2015 1, Clocks 2, Atlas 3, Ghost Story 4, Warning Sign 5, Amsterdam 6, Life In Technicolor ii Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SprayCanSoulGuy Posted August 13, 2015 Author Share Posted August 13, 2015 New addition to my list: "A Spell A Rebel Yell". Goshdarnit, now MY list is changing! XD Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KidA Posted August 18, 2015 Share Posted August 18, 2015 1. Politik 2. The Scientist 3. Clocks 4. Viva la Vida 5. Strawberry Swing 6. Chinese Sleep Chant Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Xylobryte7 Posted August 18, 2015 Share Posted August 18, 2015 1. Fix You 2. MX/Hurts Like Heaven 3. The Scientist 4. Always In My Head 5. Yes 6. Paradise Mine always changes but these are the ones I have for today lol Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
D mason89 Posted August 20, 2015 Share Posted August 20, 2015 This is a tough decision, but my top six would be: 1. Clocks 2. Viva la Vida 3. Yellow 4. The Scientist 5. Speed of Sound 6. Trouble 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Politikian Posted August 25, 2015 Share Posted August 25, 2015 1. Yellow 2. Life in Technicolor ii 3. Swallowed in the Sea 4. Lovers In Japan 5. Atlas 6. Glass of Water Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now