cohe223 Posted April 30, 2003 Share Posted April 30, 2003 Ok, in no order.... Monty Python and the Holy Grail Life of Brian Snatch Fight Club Trainspotting The Matrix Chicago Moulin Rouge Shakespeare in Love Dead Poet's Society My Big Fat Greek Wedding Willie Wonka Chocolat Amelie The Little Mermaid Aladdin Women on the edge of a nervous breakdown-by the guy who directed talk to her Breakfast at Tiffanys Four Doors Pulp Fiction Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Symmetrymind Posted April 30, 2003 Share Posted April 30, 2003 Hmm...this might be interesting...I'll try!! :-D These are in alphabethical order: Ameliè Austin Powers Back to the future trilogy Being John Malkovich Clueless Cruel Intentions Cry Baby Cube Dangerous Liaisons ET eXistenZ Fight Club Gattaca Ghost The Green Mile La vita e bella Prince of Egypt Shawshank Redemption Sister act 1 :D 54 I'm sure I left something out .... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Professor Peedston Posted May 5, 2003 Share Posted May 5, 2003 i'm not really a moviegoer so i'll probably have a tough time filling 20 spots. here we are anyway: 1. 2001: A Space Oddyssey 2. Forrest Gump 3. 18-way tie :P - Back to the Future 1-3 - all the Indiana Jones movies - Goldfinger - A Clockwork Orange - Fight Club - Citizen Kane - Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory - Fantasia (sorry about this one) - Koyaanisqatsi - Roger and Me - the first 3 Star Wars movies - The Matrix there, that wasn't so hard. :roll: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
enidvalu Posted May 9, 2003 Author Share Posted May 9, 2003 wow!!! everyone has such great taste. all the coldplay fans should have an international party with the band, have a concert, then watch great movies all night. that would be everyone's dream right? in a perfect world!!!! -enid Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dionisio Posted May 9, 2003 Share Posted May 9, 2003 Ughhh! im sure im gonna forget some! OKAY___NOT IN ORDER memento y tu mama tambien amelie the godfather the matrix snatch theres sth about mary the usual suspects all about my mother 007 (not all but some) 2001 Odysse.... the shawshank redemption life is beautiful se7en pulp fiction being john malkovich stand by me forrest gump about a boy fight club hope they are 20 :) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
busybeeburns Posted May 9, 2003 Share Posted May 9, 2003 I can't remember 20 films I've watched :shock: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Symmetrymind Posted May 11, 2003 Share Posted May 11, 2003 I hate people who doesn't remember the movies they've seen!! grrrr!! :) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Corner Kid Posted May 12, 2003 Share Posted May 12, 2003 1) High Fidelity 2) Boondock Saints 3) Man on the Moon 4) Kung-Pow! 5) Shawshank Redemption 6) This is Spinal Tap 7) Dark Crystal 8) I Am Sam 9) Simon Birch 10) Rat Race 11) Monty Python and the Holy Grail 12) The Full Monty 13) Every Muppet Movie 14) Fight Club 15) The Adventures of Baron Munchausen 16) The Matrix 17) As Good as it Gets 18) Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon 19) Mystery Science Theater The Movie 20) Sour Grapes Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Corner Kid Posted May 12, 2003 Share Posted May 12, 2003 the phantom smilies strike again... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
leno Posted May 13, 2003 Share Posted May 13, 2003 Hey everyone! I'm new... really new... LOL I'm Leno... :D OK, my fave movies are: Beauty and the Beast (ok, sad, but true) The Little Mermaid (yes... :o ) Both Harry Potters (and the rest... ) Gladiator Chicago (and all that jazz!!!) Amelie The Matrix Life is Beautiful :cry: Schindlers List :cry: Austin Powers :D There's ten. I love heaps more, but these are my ULTIMATE faves... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
busybeeburns Posted May 13, 2003 Share Posted May 13, 2003 I've seen one of those ten :oops: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Victoria Posted May 13, 2003 Share Posted May 13, 2003 Ok, here's mine, not in any order: 1. Legend of 1900 2. Very Annie Mary 3. Saving Grace 4. Into the West (Irish - about a horse - beautiful) 5. Life of Brian 6. The Great Escape 7. Bridget Jones's Diary 8. Romeo and Juliet (Franco Zefferelli) 9. Close Encounters of the Third Kind 10. 2001 A Space Odyssey 11. All the Die Hard movies ( :lol: ) 12. Billy Elliot 13. Brassed Off 14. The Full Monty 15. Clockwise 16. The Sound of Music ( :oops: ) 17. Easy Rider ( 8) ) 18. Sense & Sensibility 19. A Hard Day's Night 20. All the Aardman Animations films (Wallace & Grommit etc) :D Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Victoria Posted May 13, 2003 Share Posted May 13, 2003 Yes I am strange :twisted: but not queer :P :o or even odd :shrug: weeeel, maybe odd ;) OK, I give you odd :D Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Victoria Posted May 13, 2003 Share Posted May 13, 2003 he he he he :-D Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
leno Posted May 14, 2003 Share Posted May 14, 2003 I've seen one of those ten Let me guess... um, THE LITTLE MERMAID???????????????? :D :P Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Heathen_Chemist Posted May 20, 2003 Share Posted May 20, 2003 1. The Breakfast Club 2. Ghostbusters 3. Fight Club 4. Transformers: The Movie 5. Leon 6. Die Hard 7. 25 Hour Part People 8. Taxi (French film) 9. Apocolypse Now 10. Platoon 11. Bowling For Columbine 12. Ferris Bueller's Day Off 13. Uncle Buck 14. The Great Outdoors 15. Sixteen Candles 16. Lord Of The Rings: Fellowship Of The Ring 17. The Others 18. Bridget Jones' Diary 19. The Big Easy 20. Almost Famous Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Majson Posted May 26, 2003 Share Posted May 26, 2003 1. Casablanca 2. Memento 3. Dead Poets Society 4. The Usual Suspects 5. Good Will Hunting 6. Gladiator 7. Dog Day Afternoon 8. Back To The Future (trilogy) 9. American Beauty 10. Scent Of A Woman 11. Silence Of The Lambs 12. Awakenings 13. Se7en 14. Gone With The Wind 15. Some Like It Hot 16. Close Encounters of the 3rd Kind 17. American History X 18. Educating Rita 19. Highlander 20. The Insider Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dionisio Posted May 26, 2003 Share Posted May 26, 2003 casablanca.... :shrug: ....ur opinion :D Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
staring elf Posted May 31, 2003 Share Posted May 31, 2003 1)The 6th Sense 2)My Best Friend's Wedding 3)Con Air 4)Pretty Woman 5)There's something 'bout Mary 6)I Still Know What You Did Last Summer 7)Armageddon 8)American Pie1 9)American Pie2 10)Notting Hill 11)Final Destination 12)Good Will Hunting 13)Being John Malkovich 14)Spiderman 15)Daredevil 16)The Matrix 17)X-men 18)Final destination 2 19)Bridget Jones' Diary 20)Green Miles Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now