The Final Track Posted March 6, 2011 Share Posted March 6, 2011 Yesterday and friday The Naked Gun 2 1/2 9/10 Parts of Batman Begins (which was ace) and Star Wars Ep. 3 (Which I just realized was pretty poor) MIB 9/10 Happy Go Lucky (better than the first time) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mrs.McFly Posted March 6, 2011 Share Posted March 6, 2011 ^ The Star Wars' original trilogy is the best :) But the 3rd episode is not the worst, for me the worst are the 1st and the 2nd :P The King's Speech - 9.5/10 Brilliant movie, loved it! :D Colin Firth really deserved the Oscar Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted March 6, 2011 Share Posted March 6, 2011 ^ The Star Wars' original trilogy is the best :) But the 3rd episode is not the worst, for me the worst are the 1st and the 2nd :P Of course :D I hadn't watched 3 it in such a long time and the script was just...ugh. Lucas took off with the new trilogy :sick: But I agree, it's not the worst. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mrs.McFly Posted March 6, 2011 Share Posted March 6, 2011 Of course :D I hadn't watched 3 it in such a long time and the script was just...ugh. Lucas took off with the new trilogy :sick: But I agree, it's not the worst. I know...and the Jar Jar Binks caracter is SO annoying :shifty: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted March 6, 2011 Share Posted March 6, 2011 I know...and the Jar Jar Binks caracter is SO annoying :shifty: Oh God :disappointed: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted March 6, 2011 Share Posted March 6, 2011 The Flame And The Citron 8/10 Similar to Max Manus just with a, ehr, not as happy ending. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Black Rose Posted March 7, 2011 Share Posted March 7, 2011 The Adjustment Bureau 9/10 Rather good Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mrs.McFly Posted March 7, 2011 Share Posted March 7, 2011 Oh God :disappointed: :lol: Moulin Rouge - 10/10 Definitely my favorite movie of all time :bomb: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted March 7, 2011 Share Posted March 7, 2011 Persuasion 6/10 cause I'm sentimental Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lndnsky Posted March 8, 2011 Share Posted March 8, 2011 Happy Go Lucky (better than the first time) I dont get that movie. I saw in the cinema and if I wasnt in the middle of the row I would have gone outside. Maybe I should watch it again, maybe I would understand it better, cause now I just think its one of the worst movies Ive ever seen. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted March 8, 2011 Share Posted March 8, 2011 I dont get that movie. I saw in the cinema and if I wasnt in the middle of the row I would have gone outside. Maybe I should watch it again, maybe I would understand it better, cause now I just think its one of the worst movies Ive ever seen. That's what I said! Maybe it helped coming in halfway at around midnight Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
darkhorse Posted March 8, 2011 Share Posted March 8, 2011 Inception: 9.0/10.0 It was good! and a bit confusing, but good! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
shesawsparks Posted March 8, 2011 Share Posted March 8, 2011 The Adjustment Bureau - 7.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted March 12, 2011 Share Posted March 12, 2011 Pihalla 6/10 Finnish "romantic comedy". If that was a romantic comedy I sure a hell don't want to watch a tragedy. Plus it would have been censured in the states. Bridget Jones Diary 8/10 Letters To Juliet 7/10 started off terrible but picked up. US Marshals 7.5/10 Good old action film, love these. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mrs.McFly Posted March 12, 2011 Share Posted March 12, 2011 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street - 7/10 Bridget Jones' Diary - 9/10 I love this movie! :awesome: I'm going to watch Black Swan today :) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mrs.McFly Posted March 12, 2011 Share Posted March 12, 2011 Black Swan - 9/10 Absolutely BRILLIANT :D Loved it! Lots of suspence :awesome: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ainsley Posted March 12, 2011 Share Posted March 12, 2011 Monsters 3/10 Freaking waste of time. The only thing that saved this movie for me was the lovely music and scenery, ... and well, at least I got 5 minutes of seeing aliens. But still, it blows my mind how someone can have written the plot to this movie, and created the characters and thought: WOW THIS IS BRILLIANT, I MUST MAKE A MOVIE OUT OF THIS. what is wrong with you, jesus christ. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bright Posted March 13, 2011 Share Posted March 13, 2011 Black Swan - 8/10. Daamn Natalie Portman is a brilliant actress The Last Kiss - 7/10 127 hours - 5/10 Boring with blood and shit at the end Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted March 13, 2011 Share Posted March 13, 2011 127 hours - 5/10 Boring with blood and shit at the end Nah! Sælskapsresan 2 7/10, fair enough. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bright Posted March 14, 2011 Share Posted March 14, 2011 yes! I expected more :bigcry: hahaaa Sällskapsresan :heart: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted March 14, 2011 Share Posted March 14, 2011 Yeah, I guess... I can't stand too much of that :sick: The Boat That Rocked 7/10 Started off terribly but I actually liked that. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stefan8 Posted March 14, 2011 Share Posted March 14, 2011 Saw a bunch of new movies lately. Drive Angry 3D Rather enjoyable, bit boring at the end and I'm still not sure whether to hate or love Nic Cage. 7.5/10 Animal Kingdom Pleasantly surprised. Quite depressing with an almost complete absence of humor, but the acting was great. 8.0/10 The Rite Anthony Hopkins played his role pretty well, but it was overly religious and Colin O'Donoghue was shit. 6.0/10 (barely) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mrs.Chatterbox Posted March 15, 2011 Share Posted March 15, 2011 Black Swan 9/10 scary movie, really :stunned: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mrs.McFly Posted March 15, 2011 Share Posted March 15, 2011 Black Swan 9/10 scary movie, really :stunned: Some parts are quite scary :| The Frighteners - 10/10 One of my favorite movies ever :D Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crests Posted March 15, 2011 Share Posted March 15, 2011 Perfume: The Story of a Murderer - 8.5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now