Mister Snig Posted June 6, 2006 Share Posted June 6, 2006 X-Men: The Last Stand - 8/10 The special effects were neat and the story wasn't too bad, especially the cliffhanger(ish) ending (before the credits). The dialouge was awkward and a few of the fights were anti-climactic. Oh, and Ellen Page FTW. ^_^ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
__therese Posted June 6, 2006 Share Posted June 6, 2006 Casanova 6/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Phantom of the Opera Posted June 6, 2006 Share Posted June 6, 2006 51st state - 6/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mooseheadsfan Posted June 6, 2006 Share Posted June 6, 2006 The Island 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mainweather Posted June 8, 2006 Share Posted June 8, 2006 The King and The Clown 10/10 ... it was amazing Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Denise Posted June 9, 2006 Share Posted June 9, 2006 Casanova 6/10 Awwww Venice :nice: a friend of mine has a little part in it, but I haven't seen it yet Volvèr by Pedro Almodovar 8/10 Nice one, I just love the way he's able to represent women, so fragile and though at the same time :) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mooseheadsfan Posted June 10, 2006 Share Posted June 10, 2006 Cars - Disney 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Diamond Posted June 10, 2006 Share Posted June 10, 2006 The omen 6/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
a few words Posted June 10, 2006 Share Posted June 10, 2006 x men 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ClearAsCrystal Posted June 14, 2006 Share Posted June 14, 2006 over the hedge :uhoh: don't judge me! Just kidding, it was cute...but sad.. all of the animals DIE can you believe that they made a kids movie so violent.? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
edgey79 Posted June 14, 2006 Share Posted June 14, 2006 I saw one called Legalese and loved it, beautiful women too!:D 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Redundancy Posted June 15, 2006 Share Posted June 15, 2006 Closer 1000000/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Redundancy Posted June 15, 2006 Share Posted June 15, 2006 Monster 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mooseheadsfan Posted June 16, 2006 Share Posted June 16, 2006 Poseidon - 6/10...half decent story line just the acting didnt live up to my expectations Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tugce Posted June 22, 2006 Share Posted June 22, 2006 Butterfly effect 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Angel at his table Posted June 24, 2006 Share Posted June 24, 2006 Saw2 uh, 6.5/10 The Escapists great film! 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ivanneth Posted June 24, 2006 Share Posted June 24, 2006 Cars - 9/10 I loved the short film too at the beginning! I'd give that one also a 9 :) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
twistedlogic149 Posted June 24, 2006 Share Posted June 24, 2006 Cars - 8/10 Not my favorite Pixar movie, but not the worst. I'd say it outranks Finding Nemo and Monsters, Inc., but doesn't touch Toy Story or A Bug's Life. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Black Rose Posted June 24, 2006 Share Posted June 24, 2006 Picnic At Hanging Rock - 8/10 Overall a good film which got me thinking Typical american animation film - 5/10. Can't the fuck remember which one it was, but it was typical, no story line and everybody when home happy ever after. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Giuly2E Posted June 24, 2006 Share Posted June 24, 2006 Brokeback Mountain--->8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
__therese Posted June 24, 2006 Share Posted June 24, 2006 The bridges of Madison County - 8.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
square_1 Posted June 24, 2006 Share Posted June 24, 2006 X men 3 - 7.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
playflocold Posted June 25, 2006 Share Posted June 25, 2006 the descent 6/1o Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ColdMike Posted June 25, 2006 Share Posted June 25, 2006 Scary movie 4 mmmh...huh...7/10...the third one was better Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Liz022187 Posted June 26, 2006 Share Posted June 26, 2006 i just saw donnie darko. which was from a while back but what the hell? it was freaking retarted. has anyone else seen this movie? i give it a 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now