shesawsparks Posted July 21, 2011 Share Posted July 21, 2011 Never Let Me Go: 7.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mrs.McFly Posted July 21, 2011 Share Posted July 21, 2011 The Frighteners - 10/10 :awesome: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
[email protected]. Posted July 21, 2011 Share Posted July 21, 2011 the way back 8.5/10. impressive. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
vanessa Posted July 22, 2011 Share Posted July 22, 2011 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 in 3D : 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
coldplay_is_louve. Posted July 23, 2011 Share Posted July 23, 2011 Horrible Bosses: 10/10. Fucking HI-LARIOUS. Haven't laughed that much in a movie in a verrrry long time. Good to see creativity is still alive in Hollywood. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
[email protected]. Posted July 23, 2011 Share Posted July 23, 2011 butterflyeffect 3: 1/10 crap. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Technicolor Sparks Posted July 23, 2011 Share Posted July 23, 2011 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2!!!!!!!!!!!! INFINITY OUT OF 10!!!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cyan Kat Posted July 24, 2011 Share Posted July 24, 2011 Womb 6/10 Really slow moving then all of a sudden you've skipped like 10 years. Some beautiful shots and quite emotional but I'm really unsure about what to make of the plot. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Soufiane Posted July 24, 2011 Share Posted July 24, 2011 Provinces of Night: 7.5/10 Hillary Duff is sexy as hell.. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Passenger Posted July 24, 2011 Share Posted July 24, 2011 Sarah's Key 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hayachris Posted July 24, 2011 Share Posted July 24, 2011 Crazy Heart 8/10 great music movie! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mrs.McFly Posted July 24, 2011 Share Posted July 24, 2011 butterflyeffect 3: 1/10 crap. :nod: The first is the best one... Raiders of the Lost Ark - 10/10 AMAZING Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom - 10/10 AMAZING Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade - 9/10 GOOD Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull - 4/10 What just happened?... :| Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Megalomania Posted July 24, 2011 Share Posted July 24, 2011 :nod: The first is the best one... Raiders of the Lost Ark - 10/10 AMAZING Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom - 10/10 AMAZING Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade - 9/10 GOOD Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull - 4/10 What just happened?... :| Completely agree with this. :nod: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mrs.McFly Posted July 25, 2011 Share Posted July 25, 2011 Completely agree with this. :nod: :nod: Dear John - 4/10 the lead actor was not that bad, but the lead actress really annoyed me, and it was extremely cheesy and lame :P Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted July 25, 2011 Share Posted July 25, 2011 Song of The Thin Man Pick Up On South Street Ok, but nothing great. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted July 26, 2011 Share Posted July 26, 2011 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows part 2 9.75/10 Great ending Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yellowy eyes Posted July 27, 2011 Share Posted July 27, 2011 The Dark 4/10 poor Ballad of Jack and Rose 6/10 good Cube 8/10 great Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yellowy eyes Posted July 27, 2011 Share Posted July 27, 2011 dp Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hysteria Posted July 27, 2011 Share Posted July 27, 2011 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows part 2 - 8/10 Was good but I prefer Part 1. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted July 27, 2011 Share Posted July 27, 2011 Harold and Kumar Escape From Guantanamo Bay 2.5/10 Not quite what I was expecting... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
[email protected]. Posted July 27, 2011 Share Posted July 27, 2011 :nod: The first is the best one... :nod: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jehrenfried Posted July 29, 2011 Share Posted July 29, 2011 Captain America I give an 8/10. Seems like they rushed through it a bit, but still a solid film. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dreamt_too_late Posted July 29, 2011 Share Posted July 29, 2011 Beginners. 09/10. Fantastic film. :) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
neonhorn22 Posted July 30, 2011 Share Posted July 30, 2011 The Green Hornet........8/10. It was better than I expected. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ShotsIntheSky Posted July 30, 2011 Share Posted July 30, 2011 Bolt. 7/10 Miley Cyrus's voice annoyed the help out of me!!!! :\ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now