Haruka Posted February 4, 2013 Share Posted February 4, 2013 ^ no no, the stories don't relate to each other at any point. it's just a speculation that Tarantino could do a 3rd movie to connect them... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yu-tong Posted February 8, 2013 Share Posted February 8, 2013 Skyfall 9.9/10 I really enjoy the film. And all of them are fantastic. Yeah :dazzled: Daniel Craig and Ben Whishaw. :dance: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
patmol Posted February 8, 2013 Share Posted February 8, 2013 Zero Dark Thirty 2/10 The Perks of Being a Wallflower 9/10 Django Unchained 8/10 Argo 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cyan Kat Posted February 10, 2013 Share Posted February 10, 2013 Skyfall 9.9/10 I really enjoy the film. And all of them are fantastic. Yeah :dazzled: Daniel Craig and Ben Whishaw. :dance: yay you got to see it :heart: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cyan Kat Posted February 10, 2013 Share Posted February 10, 2013 W.E - 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
busybeeburns Posted February 10, 2013 Share Posted February 10, 2013 The Impossible 3/10 dreadful to be honest. Boston Globe: "An earnest, extremely grueling, prodigiously crafted true-life drama that takes one of the worst natural disasters in recorded history and reduces it to a bad day at Club Med." Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jeremyy Posted February 10, 2013 Share Posted February 10, 2013 what a man 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted February 10, 2013 Share Posted February 10, 2013 Zero Dark Thirty 9.2/10 Searching for Sugarman 8.5/10 Lawless 7.3/10 Norwegian Wood 9.6/10 plus everything I saw at the Tromsø filmfestival which I will post later... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lisset Posted February 10, 2013 Share Posted February 10, 2013 Cloud Atlas 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Haruka Posted February 10, 2013 Share Posted February 10, 2013 Silver Linings Playbook 7.5/10 Les Mis 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yu-tong Posted February 14, 2013 Share Posted February 14, 2013 Perks Of Being A Wallflower 8/10 Somehow I was touched by it. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tnspieler1012 Posted February 14, 2013 Share Posted February 14, 2013 ^ no no, the stories don't relate to each other at any point. it's just a speculation that Tarantino could do a 3rd movie to connect them... Not what I meant. Of course the setting and theme is completely diffferent. But as far as I've heard it's another violent movie based around a revenge motif. I respect Tarrantino, but this has gotten a bit old for me, and I don't want to sit through another film that is affectively the same. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Reilly Posted February 16, 2013 Share Posted February 16, 2013 Tropic Thunder 6/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Doctor Posted February 17, 2013 Share Posted February 17, 2013 The Decoy Bride 8/10 cheesy, predictable but just what I need now and a nice story too Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mollyxyloto Posted February 17, 2013 Share Posted February 17, 2013 AVATAR 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Haruka Posted February 18, 2013 Share Posted February 18, 2013 The Raven (2012) - 5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lorepalma Posted February 18, 2013 Share Posted February 18, 2013 The Impossible 8.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cyan Kat Posted February 18, 2013 Share Posted February 18, 2013 American Beauty - 9/10 I Love You Philip Morris - 7.5/10 Bridesmaids - 7.5/10 The Decoy Bride - 6.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lost Boy Posted February 18, 2013 Share Posted February 18, 2013 Password Swordfish - 8/10 The Kings Speech - 8/10 Prission break season 2 7.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lost Boy Posted February 18, 2013 Share Posted February 18, 2013 And is there a thread where the Coldplay live 2012 movie is discussed? Seriously, I would only say 6/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cyan Kat Posted February 19, 2013 Share Posted February 19, 2013 Django Unchained 8.5/10 I thought it was a really good film, Christopher Waltz was amazing, his character's relationship with Django was what made it for me as I'm not one who enjoys films with just violence and no plot etc. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mrs.Chatterbox Posted February 22, 2013 Share Posted February 22, 2013 Anna Karenina 9/10 awesome :) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Abracadabra Posted February 23, 2013 Share Posted February 23, 2013 Gosford Park 6.5 /10 The first half was pretty enjoyable but after a certain unfortunate event it becomes kind of meh and even boring. Oh well. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cyan Kat Posted February 24, 2013 Share Posted February 24, 2013 Romeo + Juliet - 7.5/10 baby leo :heart: License To Kill - 5.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Reilly Posted February 27, 2013 Share Posted February 27, 2013 Are there not enough numbers between one and ten that we need decimals? If it was based on a rating out of five then this would be understandable. Anywho The Invention of Lying 6/10 The Men Who Stare At Goats 5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now