zeoir Posted November 4, 2006 Share Posted November 4, 2006 National Treasure 8,5/10 whoo, The Da Vinci-code was a lot like this one..but i liked both! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
indanomati Posted November 4, 2006 Share Posted November 4, 2006 ^ oh yea.. i've heard that they are both alike.. emm.. which one is better, u think?!.. :) "Crash" .. it's the 2nd time i've watched it.....GOD! this movie.. is absolutely wonderful.. it's so powerful.... & the music.. is amazing.... it's just perfect!.. & it deserved the oscar.. a lot more than BBM!.. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Redundancy Posted November 4, 2006 Share Posted November 4, 2006 Hostel - one word, ewwwwwwww :sick: 3/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest LiquidSky Posted November 5, 2006 Share Posted November 5, 2006 Stay Alive Okay, this movie isn't that scary, but it is scary when you had finished playing a videogame and then you watch this.. yeah you get a little paranoid...:embarassed: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
licia26 Posted November 6, 2006 Share Posted November 6, 2006 omg you guys should really see flushed away. its hilarious. 10/10. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lera Posted November 6, 2006 Share Posted November 6, 2006 The Little Mermaid :lol: 10/10, as always :nice: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CRYSTAL Posted November 8, 2006 Share Posted November 8, 2006 Last movies i've seen from hollywood are: Harry Potter and Goblet of fire Pirates of the carribean dead man's chest But in pirates.... Johnny Depp's giving his life in the ship to the devil made me sad..:( Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
indanomati Posted November 10, 2006 Share Posted November 10, 2006 "Pulp Fiction" .. & OMG.. this movie rocks....... :lol: .. i totaly loved.. it.. :cool: ..one of my top fav ever! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ambergris Posted November 13, 2006 Share Posted November 13, 2006 El Colombian dream 9,5/10 Sooo funny... crazy movie. :lol: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
marianatsl Posted November 13, 2006 Share Posted November 13, 2006 The Departed, Scorceses new movie!! 8/10 pretty cool and bloody!! :cheesy: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lera Posted November 15, 2006 Share Posted November 15, 2006 The Squid and the Whale That's a good one. It seems pretty truthful and interesting. A family drama, that's it. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
blackchickintheback Posted November 15, 2006 Share Posted November 15, 2006 The Constant Gardener. 9/10 I would have given it a perfect score but I hate those kind of endings... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Starlight Posted November 15, 2006 Share Posted November 15, 2006 Monty Python and the Holy Grail 10/10...GENIUS! :P Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sienna Posted November 15, 2006 Share Posted November 15, 2006 The Constant Gardener. 9/10 I would have given it a perfect score but I hate those kind of endings... I Looooved that movie. :heart: I actually like those endings. King Kong-Cant believe I watched this crap again. 5/10. Good effects, ok acting from most characters, awful story and overly long :( Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BONES Posted November 16, 2006 Share Posted November 16, 2006 The Island 8.5/10 an appealing movie on human clones :) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Soufiane Posted November 16, 2006 Share Posted November 16, 2006 The Butterfly Effect : 6/10 Fun with Dick & Jane : 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Byron369 Posted November 16, 2006 Share Posted November 16, 2006 Babel 10/10 It's one of the best movies I've ever seen (and believe me..I've seen many) - from the musical score to every last bit...wonderful =) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
andyjean Posted November 17, 2006 Share Posted November 17, 2006 The Illusionist: 8/10 I was expecting more to be honest though. Fairly entertaining and I fucking love Edward Norton so yeah, liked it. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Marky Posted November 17, 2006 Share Posted November 17, 2006 Saw III - 5/10 - Has it's gory bits, but ultimately quite disappointing. Tries to be too smart. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BONES Posted November 18, 2006 Share Posted November 18, 2006 Top Secret (1984) 10/10 one of the funniest movie I've ever seen :laugh3::laugh3::laugh3: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Marky Posted November 19, 2006 Share Posted November 19, 2006 The illusionist - 9/10 - Much better than i thought it would be. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
crazyduckette Posted November 19, 2006 Share Posted November 19, 2006 Casino Royale 8.5 or 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rad-Cold Posted November 19, 2006 Share Posted November 19, 2006 Harry potter 1 - 9 :D Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
peng Posted November 19, 2006 Share Posted November 19, 2006 vanity fair (2004) - 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Texasluvsjonny Posted November 21, 2006 Share Posted November 21, 2006 The Chumscrubber- 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now