kalex1138 Posted September 28, 2013 Share Posted September 28, 2013 Drive-8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nancyk58 Posted September 28, 2013 Share Posted September 28, 2013 the Butler (with i.a. Oprah Winfrey - easily recognizable, and my friend and I thought that she would have dealt with the issue in quite another way so a bit disturbing) - so 5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted September 30, 2013 Share Posted September 30, 2013 Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 7.7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cyan Kat Posted September 30, 2013 Share Posted September 30, 2013 Moon - 9/10 Little Miss Sunshine - 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Xencios Posted October 1, 2013 Share Posted October 1, 2013 Dude Where's My Car? 6/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mollyxyloto Posted October 12, 2013 Share Posted October 12, 2013 The Breakfast Club 9.99999(maybe even 10)/10 Absolutely loved it Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Matter-Eater Lad Posted October 12, 2013 Share Posted October 12, 2013 Une Femme est Une Femme 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Black Rose Posted October 13, 2013 Share Posted October 13, 2013 Waking Ned. Passes the time when traveling in the bus. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cyan Kat Posted October 17, 2013 Share Posted October 17, 2013 American History X 9/10 No Country For Old Men - 7/10 Four Lions - 8/10 Easy A - 9/10 i really love this film but i've got a pocketful of sunshine in my head and i can't get it out and i had to download it and listen to it over and over and :bomb: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kalex1138 Posted October 20, 2013 Share Posted October 20, 2013 Captain Phillips-8/10. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BiggerStronger Posted October 26, 2013 Share Posted October 26, 2013 Bad Grandpa - 10/10 Really funny, absolutely loved it. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mollyxyloto Posted October 26, 2013 Share Posted October 26, 2013 The Boat That Rocked 10/10 Nowhere Boy 11/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted October 27, 2013 Share Posted October 27, 2013 The World's End 9.2/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mollyxyloto Posted November 1, 2013 Share Posted November 1, 2013 Les Miserables 8.5/10 I really liked it, I would've even have given it a 10 but I found the beginning a bit slow. I cried my eyes out at the end though. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gautama Posted November 2, 2013 Share Posted November 2, 2013 Blue Jasmine, wasn't overly amused by it Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lodder Posted November 2, 2013 Share Posted November 2, 2013 Hall Pass Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted November 3, 2013 Share Posted November 3, 2013 The World's End Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cyan Kat Posted November 3, 2013 Share Posted November 3, 2013 Beasts Of the Southern Wild - 8/10 The Bling Ring - 6/10 Martha Marcy May Marlene - 8.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Matter-Eater Lad Posted November 3, 2013 Share Posted November 3, 2013 Bad Grandpa 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bubble1 Posted November 3, 2013 Share Posted November 3, 2013 Fight Club - 5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cyan Kat Posted November 4, 2013 Share Posted November 4, 2013 GATTACA - 9/10 :heart: Wonderland (1999) 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
James. Posted November 4, 2013 Share Posted November 4, 2013 How to Train Your Dragon 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cyan Kat Posted November 7, 2013 Share Posted November 7, 2013 Berberian Sound Studio - 6.5/10 artsy horrorish film which is good, i find it hard to stick with these films sometimes. A Field In England - 7.5/10 black & white trippy film and i think it's cool though i don't get whats going on half the time, probably my favourite film of 2013 so far. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Black Rose Posted November 8, 2013 Share Posted November 8, 2013 The inbetweeners movie rewatch Funnier in the cinema 6/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
starsinheavenalign Posted November 10, 2013 Share Posted November 10, 2013 Thor The Dark World. It was amazing in my opinion. It had a good balance of romance/comedy/action. Great plot twists. I think comic book readers and people who don't read comic books would both really enjoy it. 8.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now