Mollyxyloto Posted September 3, 2013 Share Posted September 3, 2013 A Clockwork Orange I don't know whether I have a rating yet but I have some comments. It was very strange, extremely odd, yet I really enjoyed it. I'm still taking it in. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
getithom Posted September 3, 2013 Share Posted September 3, 2013 The Intouchables: 9.5/10. I didn't think I would enjoy it much at all. But I loved it. But I couldn't get over how much the man looked like an older and French version of Edward Norton. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nvdmm Posted September 4, 2013 Share Posted September 4, 2013 Safe House - 6/10. a clear ripoff from the amazing Bourne series but still okay. Amazing Spiderman - deserves no rating. probably the worst superhero movie and piece of trash in the history. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted September 4, 2013 Share Posted September 4, 2013 Marie Antoinette 7.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tash Posted September 4, 2013 Share Posted September 4, 2013 Big 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
EmmaLouiseSmyth Posted September 4, 2013 Share Posted September 4, 2013 the katy perry movie... oddly not terrible, I've seen worse. 6/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
42JTR Posted September 4, 2013 Share Posted September 4, 2013 Elysium - Not bad 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Xencios Posted September 6, 2013 Share Posted September 6, 2013 Orange County Not bad 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nikola Posted September 14, 2013 Share Posted September 14, 2013 Man Of Steel C+ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted September 15, 2013 Share Posted September 15, 2013 Shine 9.2/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jackparker Posted September 15, 2013 Share Posted September 15, 2013 We're the Millers 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nikola Posted September 15, 2013 Share Posted September 15, 2013 We're the Millers C Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted September 15, 2013 Share Posted September 15, 2013 A Late Quartet - 8.8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kalex1138 Posted September 16, 2013 Share Posted September 16, 2013 The Place Beyond the Pines 8/10. So depressing, but tremendously well done and thought-provoking. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nikola Posted September 16, 2013 Share Posted September 16, 2013 A Clockwork Orange B Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nikola Posted September 17, 2013 Share Posted September 17, 2013 This Is The End A- Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Xencios Posted September 18, 2013 Share Posted September 18, 2013 The Truman Show 5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
fcam Posted September 18, 2013 Share Posted September 18, 2013 The Hunger Games 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZAINLH Posted September 18, 2013 Share Posted September 18, 2013 the worlds end 4.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nikola Posted September 20, 2013 Share Posted September 20, 2013 Driving Miss Daisy A- Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest LiquidSky Posted September 21, 2013 Share Posted September 21, 2013 I watched the new movie of Riddik. It was alright. A bit long though & I think there's going to be a next one after this one. 7.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nikola Posted September 21, 2013 Share Posted September 21, 2013 American Psycho B Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Best u Can Posted September 21, 2013 Share Posted September 21, 2013 in a theater: "This is the End" 3/5 on netflix: "The Man from Nowhere" 5/5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted September 26, 2013 Share Posted September 26, 2013 Return of the Jedi 8.6/10 Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom 2.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cyan Kat Posted September 26, 2013 Share Posted September 26, 2013 District 9 - 8.5/10 Inside Man 7/10 Argo 6/10 Broken - 8/10 Blade Runner - 9/10 Anchorman 8.5/10 The Royal Tenenbaums - 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now