Troxley Posted June 2, 2014 Share Posted June 2, 2014 Captain America: The First Avenger - 8/10 Didn't like it quite as much as the second movie, but I thought it was quite good! And I just thought I'd add... I'm in love with Bucky. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Haruka Posted June 2, 2014 Share Posted June 2, 2014 X-Men: Days of Future Past 9/10 - though the end was a bummer, I really liked The Double (2014) 7.5/10 - odd plot but good performances by Jesse Eisenberg and Mia Wasikowska Non Stop 6.5/10 - Liam Neeson's version of The Flight :lol: The Normal Heart 9.5/10 - probably the best thing Ryan Murphy has ever done Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CJWG Posted June 4, 2014 Share Posted June 4, 2014 X-Men: Days of Future Past 8/10 - really good. Also did anyone else notice the Viva la Vida album cover painting on the door in the scene when Mistique is Thai general when mutant detector goes off!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Odyne Posted June 4, 2014 Share Posted June 4, 2014 Frozen - it's such a good movie. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Troxley Posted June 5, 2014 Share Posted June 5, 2014 X-Men: Days of Future Past 8/10 - really good. Also did anyone else notice the Viva la Vida album cover painting on the door in the scene when Mistique is Thai general when mutant detector goes off!! Ahaha! How could you not notice that painting? I was fangirling so much when I saw it... I almost yelled out VIVA LA VIDA!!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lndnsky Posted June 8, 2014 Share Posted June 8, 2014 A long way down 7/10 The book is still waaay better Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
getithom Posted June 10, 2014 Share Posted June 10, 2014 Right At Your Door -- 8/10. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lodova Posted August 1, 2014 Share Posted August 1, 2014 Hercules - 8.5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
atlas2000 Posted August 1, 2014 Share Posted August 1, 2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier 9.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Haruka Posted August 1, 2014 Share Posted August 1, 2014 Snowpiercer - 8/10 Grand Hotel Budapest - 9.5/10 The Zero Theorem - 6/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
golfing7861 Posted August 2, 2014 Share Posted August 2, 2014 End of Watch- 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Darrelz Posted August 8, 2014 Share Posted August 8, 2014 I recently have seen "Expandable 3" The movie's very interesting full of action,emotions and ... Loved it :smug: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Batman Posted August 8, 2014 Share Posted August 8, 2014 planet of the apes revolution 7/10 + Astonishing effects + Ok story - some useless, drawn-out scenes - pathetic tiny amount of female characters (2), and one of them is a chimpanzee LOL (they have a screening time of about 2 minutes in total at most) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
atlas2000 Posted August 8, 2014 Share Posted August 8, 2014 Guardians of the Galaxy 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Darrelz Posted August 8, 2014 Share Posted August 8, 2014 I haven't seen dawn of the Planet of apps yet but i'm sure it would also be fantastic. I want to see this and Transformer also. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
olguin23 Posted August 8, 2014 Share Posted August 8, 2014 Guardians of the Galaxy 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Batman Posted August 8, 2014 Share Posted August 8, 2014 I haven't seen dawn of the Planet of apps yet but i'm sure it would also be fantastic. I want to see this and Transformer also. Don't watch Transformers man :no: It's a huge smelling pile of covered advertising, generic-top-model people doing nothing but screaming/crying/running around for over 2 hours and the worst Transformer designs in the history of Transformers, not to mention the craptastic story and stupid ass Malboro Man-like camera shots throughout this entire 165 minutes ordeal. *edit: whats up with that link in your signature :shifty: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Prospector Posted August 9, 2014 Share Posted August 9, 2014 Dawn Of The Planet of The Apes 9/10 - I was really surpised, great movie and miles ahead of Rise, Caeser is a great character and the movie is really tense from begining to end. I was hooke by the first 10 minutes in which there almost no dialogue and just documentary-like shots of the apes. Guardians of The Galaxy 8/10 - IT'S JUST SO MUCH FUN, I usually don't like Marvel movies, but this one is actually quite good. I'm propably rating it too high, but I feel like I could watch this over and over. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WeddingDom Posted August 9, 2014 Share Posted August 9, 2014 The Purge: Anarchy 8/10 Better than the first one in almost every way. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Haruka Posted August 11, 2014 Share Posted August 11, 2014 Guardians of the Galaxy 7.5/10 Diana - 6/10 Noah - 6/10 This is the End - 4.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lennyrott1 Posted August 11, 2014 Share Posted August 11, 2014 Guardians of the Galaxy---7/10 Dawn of the Planet of the Apes---9/10 Noah---7/10 Grand Budapest Hotel--9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Haruka Posted August 11, 2014 Share Posted August 11, 2014 forgot one: Godzilla 7.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Darlene_Ihnfsa Posted August 20, 2014 Share Posted August 20, 2014 8 apellidos vascos: 10/10 I wasn't keen they'll use the usual stereotypes but it was fun. La vida inesperada: 9/10 wasn't what I expected, but it was interesting, a bit sad but the dude was happy with his life. Pompeii: 7/10 big XF and quite simple story. Noah: 8/10 might been accurate but it was interesting how they showed the best and the worst of human behaviour. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lodova Posted August 30, 2014 Share Posted August 30, 2014 The fault in our stars - 9.5/10 :awesome: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
katjAnothers_arms Posted August 31, 2014 Share Posted August 31, 2014 The Host: 09/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now