kalex1138 Posted January 13, 2014 Share Posted January 13, 2014 Bad Grandpa 4/10. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted January 13, 2014 Share Posted January 13, 2014 Blue Ruin 9.1/10 Horribly real, horribly dark. Strong film. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Haruka Posted January 16, 2014 Share Posted January 16, 2014 Don Jon - 4.5/10 Nymphomaniac vol. I - 9/10 12 Years a Slave - 8.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BiggerStronger Posted January 25, 2014 Share Posted January 25, 2014 The Book Thief - 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted January 28, 2014 Share Posted January 28, 2014 The Great Gatsby (2013): 3.7/10 - a swing and massive miss. So much to comment, but bad casting tops the list. At the Tromsø International Film Festival Blue Ruin 9.1/10 Present Tense 7.6/10 Una Noche 8.2/10 Judas 7.5/10 The Geographer Drank His Globe Away 9.4/10 Computer Chess 8.4/10 Quai D'orsay 7.6/10 Bastards (Les Savants) 5.8/10 Ummah - Untere Freunden 8.8/10 Nebraska 8.8/10 In Bloom 7.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jeremyy Posted January 28, 2014 Share Posted January 28, 2014 Almost famous 7/10 Kate hudson was great! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
coldlocked Posted January 28, 2014 Share Posted January 28, 2014 Tangled- 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ali.Coldplayer Posted January 28, 2014 Share Posted January 28, 2014 The Sixth Sense: 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Haruka Posted January 30, 2014 Share Posted January 30, 2014 Blue Jasmine - 8.5/10 Saving Mr. Banks - 5/10 La Grande Bellezza - 8.5/10 Dallas Buyers Club - 7.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kalex1138 Posted January 30, 2014 Share Posted January 30, 2014 The Square- 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Haruka Posted March 2, 2014 Share Posted March 2, 2014 The Wind Rises - 10/10 beautiful story, amazing visuals. made me remember how much I enjoy watching japanese animations :loveshower: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TraceOddity Posted March 2, 2014 Share Posted March 2, 2014 Rango, lol. Probably about a 9. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Troxley Posted March 3, 2014 Share Posted March 3, 2014 Turbo - 6/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lodova Posted March 19, 2014 Share Posted March 19, 2014 Captain Phillips - 8,5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Haruka Posted March 19, 2014 Share Posted March 19, 2014 Nymphomaniac vol II - 8/10 not as shocker as vol I Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kalex1138 Posted March 19, 2014 Share Posted March 19, 2014 Inside Llewyn Davis - 7.5/10 300: Rise of An Empire - 4.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Batman Posted April 5, 2014 Share Posted April 5, 2014 Adam - 8.5/10 A great mixture of emotions for me. A movie about a person with Aspergers syndrome struggling with everyday life. The main actor did an incredible performance, it was very convincing and moving. This is one of the rare movies that will make me think about them for quite an amount of time. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Troxley Posted April 6, 2014 Share Posted April 6, 2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier - 8.5/10 I really liked it a lot. I like that Captain America seems to have good morals...still don't think I'll ever really care much for his suit though. :shrug: The Winter Soldeir guy was pretty cool...I probably would have understood some things a bit better had I watched the first Captain America movie before hand though... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Haruka Posted May 2, 2014 Share Posted May 2, 2014 Captain America 2 - 8/10. Amazing Spider-man 2 - 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Troxley Posted May 2, 2014 Share Posted May 2, 2014 The amazing Spider-man 2 - 7/10 I think it just had too much of some things and too little of other things. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
suzanafg Posted May 2, 2014 Share Posted May 2, 2014 The world's end - 6/10 - Lots of clichés and not that funny. Her - 9/10 - Very delicate movie; I liked how it doesn't take for granted that nowadays' technology ruins human interaction, as is the common belief, and suggests instead that it introduces different kinds of interaction and experience. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
westergs3 Posted May 14, 2014 Share Posted May 14, 2014 I just watched the trilogy of Jason Bourne. It was cool :D. Sometimes, I like to have the training that they had. It's kinda cool to be like one of them. I'm confused though, with the actions of the CIA there. I was thinking, if you are doing something bad for a good cause, is it bad at all? Anyway, here's my rating :) Identity - 9 Supremacy - 10 Ultimatum - 10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
vanessarrent Posted May 30, 2014 Share Posted May 30, 2014 X-Men: Days of Future Past 8,5/10 Didn't like the end. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wheresmypenis Posted May 30, 2014 Share Posted May 30, 2014 Godzilla 2014 - i can say its a 10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wheresmypenis Posted May 30, 2014 Share Posted May 30, 2014 Nymphomaniac vol II - 8/10 not as shocker as vol I did anyone watch it without choking the chiken? http://www.bendependent.com/content/wp-content/uploads/2009/12/choking_poster.gif Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now