kalex1138 Posted November 10, 2013 Share Posted November 10, 2013 Fargo 7.5/10. Funny, dark, and twisted. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
busybeeburns Posted November 10, 2013 Share Posted November 10, 2013 Predators Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bubble1 Posted November 10, 2013 Share Posted November 10, 2013 One day - 8/10 Ideal for a relaxing afternoon. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
chommy_16 Posted November 11, 2013 Share Posted November 11, 2013 About Time 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kenji Posted November 12, 2013 Share Posted November 12, 2013 Children of Men 11/10 i'm a sucker for orwellian stories and really enjoyed every moment of it. The World's End 4/10 Still can't believe it was made by the same team behind Hot Fuzz and Shaun of the Dead... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bubble1 Posted November 12, 2013 Share Posted November 12, 2013 P.S. I Love You - 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lodder Posted November 12, 2013 Share Posted November 12, 2013 The Hobbit, An Unexpected Journey - 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cyan Kat Posted November 14, 2013 Share Posted November 14, 2013 Some Voices - 7/10 10 Things I hate About You - 7.5/10 Behind The Candelabra 7/10 Gravity 9/10 i loved it, maybe not for the plot entirely but it was just visually beautiful that made me want to cry so i don't really care. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
diego_camargo Posted November 16, 2013 Share Posted November 16, 2013 Gravity 10/10 This movie was one of the richest experiences I had in the cinema in recent memory. Great metaphor of the reborn of a human life after a traumatic experience. Beautiful movie. Hunger Games: Catching Fire 8/10 Great movie!! Live up to the hype. I´m surprised about how long the movie really is (Lord of The Rings like). They adapted almost every scene of the book. Atlas plays in the ending credits, and "We´re A Team" plays in a scene before.... SPOILER....the hunger games begins. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cyan Kat Posted November 16, 2013 Share Posted November 16, 2013 2001: A Space Odyssey - 10/10 2010 - 6.5/10 sequel which is ok a lot more cheesy that 2001. Before Midnight - 8/10 i feel like i need to rewatch the fist two to compare them but as always the dialogue and the characters are great. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Matter-Eater Lad Posted November 17, 2013 Share Posted November 17, 2013 Thor 2 8.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Florian Posted November 17, 2013 Share Posted November 17, 2013 Wolf Children Ame and Yuki. I absolutely loved it. 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Final Track Posted November 20, 2013 Share Posted November 20, 2013 Catching Fire 8/10 (better than the first one). American Beauty 8.7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Prince Myshkin Posted November 20, 2013 Share Posted November 20, 2013 Gravity: 7.3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jeremyy Posted November 20, 2013 Share Posted November 20, 2013 jobs 5/10 ashton kutcher played very good, but the story was not enough to learn steve jobs' early life. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Troxley Posted November 22, 2013 Share Posted November 22, 2013 Catching Fire Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Linus Posted November 22, 2013 Share Posted November 22, 2013 Rush Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TraceOddity Posted November 22, 2013 Share Posted November 22, 2013 Just rewatched the second X Files movie. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Matter-Eater Lad Posted November 25, 2013 Share Posted November 25, 2013 That new Hunger Games movie 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cyan Kat Posted December 3, 2013 Share Posted December 3, 2013 Life Of Pi - 7.5/10 Truman Show 9/10 :heart: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kalex1138 Posted December 3, 2013 Share Posted December 3, 2013 Catching Fire 8.5/10. Just like I imagined it when I read the book! 12 Years a Slave 8.5/10. Brutal, thought-provoking, and an all around solid film. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
chommy_16 Posted December 4, 2013 Share Posted December 4, 2013 Thor 8.5/10 Love it. My favorite superhero movie of the year. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cyan Kat Posted December 10, 2013 Share Posted December 10, 2013 The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou - 7/10 Rain Man - 9/10 Skellig 6/10 Flight 8.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Heavensbee Posted December 10, 2013 Share Posted December 10, 2013 Silver Linings Playbook. 8.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Troxley Posted December 10, 2013 Share Posted December 10, 2013 Frozen 8/10 I love the sacrificial love in this story. And I also think Elsa is pretty cool with the snow and ice. It did make me wish it I could be have snow though. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now