nev72 Posted August 31, 2014 Share Posted August 31, 2014 Brought The Wolf of Wall Street and Need For Speed recently on Bluray: WOWS: 10/10 (Not for the kids among us!) NFS: 7/10 (Nowhere near as good as F&F) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Haruka Posted September 28, 2014 Share Posted September 28, 2014 just watched this movie at Rio de Janeiro Int'l Film Festival: [video=youtube;-catC4tBVyY] weird and hilarious, Fassbender is amazing - 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lodova Posted September 29, 2014 Share Posted September 29, 2014 Weekend with these amazing films (Swedish ones) The girl with the dragon tattoo - 10 The girl who played with fire - 9,5 The girl who kicked the hornet's nest - 9,5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
grids Posted September 29, 2014 Share Posted September 29, 2014 Dan In Real Life (for the fourth time I have seen with my roommate lol) - 10/10 :D :D Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
evelyntrevino Posted October 17, 2014 Share Posted October 17, 2014 wow, cindrella story is my all time favourite.... thanks guys.. you have reminds me of my chuildhood.. :cool: online free poker Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lodova Posted November 3, 2014 Share Posted November 3, 2014 Control (2007) - 10. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
grids Posted November 3, 2014 Share Posted November 3, 2014 Mylo Xyloto Live 2012 100000/100000 :D :D :D Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Haruka Posted November 3, 2014 Share Posted November 3, 2014 The Judge - 8.5/10 Dawn of the Planet of the Apes - 7.5/10 What If - 6/10 Boyhood - 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jim Colyer Posted December 29, 2014 Share Posted December 29, 2014 I'm holding out for the Wonder Woman movie. Movies http://jimcolyer.com/papers/entry?id=28 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Batman Posted December 29, 2014 Share Posted December 29, 2014 Weekend with these amazing films (Swedish ones) The girl with the dragon tattoo - 10 The girl who played with fire - 9,5 The girl who kicked the hornet's nest - 9,5 That's a lot of girls LOL I watched that John Carter movie that came out two years ago or so. It was okay i guess: 5,5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Greengoose Posted December 29, 2014 Share Posted December 29, 2014 High School Musical.....this is deffo a solid 7/10 High School Musical 2......I give this one an 8/10 High School Musical 3....my personal guilty pleasure...this gets my GreenGoose seal of approval (I just made that up) and I'll give this a 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
grids Posted December 30, 2014 Share Posted December 30, 2014 About Time 9/10 Free Fall 7/10 Unbroken 9/10 Brilliant! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dalekslayer96 Posted December 30, 2014 Share Posted December 30, 2014 High School Musical.....this is deffo a solid 7/10 High School Musical 2......I give this one an 8/10 High School Musical 3....my personal guilty pleasure...this gets my GreenGoose seal of approval (I just made that up) and I'll give this a 10/10 \ Anyways, time to r8 based on 8/8, Pulp Fiction: SAY "WHAT" AGAIN/8 Teh Godfather: I'll make him an offer he can't refuse/8 Shawshank Redemption: 8/8 Guardians of the Galaxy: 6/8 Noah: What the fucking fuck am I watching why the fuck did you waste my two hours/8 Mockingjay: 5/8 (Not as good as Catching Fire IMO) Godzilla: Better than that 1998 piece of shit/8 Days of Future Past: Better than Brett Ratner's shitty shits/8 Age of Extinction: WTF Michael Bay/8 Dawn of the Apes: 7/8 Live 2014: 5/8 Winter Soldier: 6/8 Am gonna watch Interstellar soon. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Batman Posted January 1, 2015 Share Posted January 1, 2015 Noah: What the fucking fuck am I watching why the fuck did you waste my two hours/8 Godzilla: Better than that 1998 piece of shit/8 Age of Extinction: WTF Michael Bay/8 I agree with everything AHAHAHAH Am gonna watch Interstellar soon. very well :nod::nod::nod: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
atlas2000 Posted January 1, 2015 Share Posted January 1, 2015 \ Anyways, time to r8 based on 8/8, Pulp Fiction: SAY "WHAT" AGAIN/8 Teh Godfather: I'll make him an offer he can't refuse/8 Shawshank Redemption: 8/8 Guardians of the Galaxy: 6/8 Noah: What the fucking fuck am I watching why the fuck did you waste my two hours/8 Mockingjay: 5/8 (Not as good as Catching Fire IMO) Godzilla: Better than that 1998 piece of shit/8 Days of Future Past: Better than Brett Ratner's shitty shits/8 Age of Extinction: WTF Michael Bay/8 Dawn of the Apes: 7/8 Live 2014: 5/8 Winter Soldier: 6/8 Am gonna watch Interstellar soon. God help Interstellar after dalekslayer is finshed with it :P You should do more reviews, full reviews I'd say they'd be hilarious Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jeremyy Posted January 1, 2015 Share Posted January 1, 2015 gone girl 10000/10000 begin again 10/10 (amazing music) a long way down 7.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dalekslayer96 Posted January 2, 2015 Share Posted January 2, 2015 Le epic accidental doublepost. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dalekslayer96 Posted January 2, 2015 Share Posted January 2, 2015 Anyways, time to r8 based on 8/8, Pulp Fiction: SAY "WHAT" AGAIN/8 Teh Godfather: I'll make him an offer he can't refuse/8 Shawshank Redemption: 8/8 Guardians of the Galaxy: 6/8 Noah: What the fucking fuck am I watching why the fuck did you waste my two hours/8 Mockingjay: 5/8 (Not as good as Catching Fire IMO) Godzilla: Better than that 1998 piece of shit/8 Days of Future Past: Better than Brett Ratner's shitty shits/8 Age of Extinction: WTF Michael Bay/8 Dawn of the Apes: 7/8 Live 2014: 5/8 Winter Soldier: 6/8 Am gonna watch Interstellar soon. I agree with everything AHAHAHAH very well :nod::nod::nod: God help Interstellar after dalekslayer is finshed with it :P You should do more reviews, full reviews I'd say they'd be hilarious I probably will do full reviews, but I probably for a later film. Oh well. Also, I've finally watched Interstellar. Here's my verdict: The film is great! I like it, and it has some decent emotional depth, especially in that scene where Noname Cooper views 23 years of his kids growing up. Although he seems to give 0.00000001 fucks about his older son. Not enough character development there if you ask me. The ending is pretty shit, and the film is too long. But I really think an extra 10 minutes explaining why he had to steal a ship to retrieve Amelia would be sooo much better. One of the main issues I have is that it sounds like Hans Zimmer fell asleep on his soundboard. Seriously, the sounds are toooooooooo loud and I can't hear shit on what the characters are talking about. Also, mah physics is happy. Although the whole "five dimensional humans" thing was a bit too much if you ask me. Acting is pretty good. They didn't do "OHMAHGAWDGETTEHCAMERAMUMMAY" good but it wasn't child-acting level atrocious. One thing that get's le epic honorable mention is the visuals. Hoooooooooooooooly fuck. Those visuals were amazing. Great job Chris Nolan. 8/8 for effort and everything. So, the r8ing out of 8/8? Here it is... Drumroll please... I also have a discretion setting of 90%/8 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
annabelle Posted January 8, 2015 Share Posted January 8, 2015 Breach 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
annabelle Posted January 10, 2015 Share Posted January 10, 2015 Goodnight for Justice 3: Queen of Hearts 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
annabelle Posted January 12, 2015 Share Posted January 12, 2015 Final Analysis 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Haruka Posted January 16, 2015 Share Posted January 16, 2015 Night at The Museum 3 - 6.5/10 Relatos Selvajes (Wild Tales) - 8.5/10 Penguins of Madagascar - 6.5/10 Unbroken - 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jeremyy Posted January 16, 2015 Share Posted January 16, 2015 frau ella 6/10 her 8.5/10 amazing story but the movie is very long! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
shreyas Posted January 17, 2015 Share Posted January 17, 2015 Whiplash 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
HighDefinition Posted January 17, 2015 Share Posted January 17, 2015 Gifted Hands: The Ben Carson Story- 10/10 A movie worth watching! :) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now